Research › State Profiles
49%
Build 2 Rent Score
F
Grade
#25
National Rank
Tier 4
Transitional
Market Metrics
Income Growth
5.6%
higher is better · Bureau of Labor Statistics (BLS), QCEW
Population Growth
1.5%
higher is better · U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-Year Estimates
Rent Growth
5.9%
higher is better · Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI)
Job Growth
—
higher is better · Bureau of Labor Statistics, Current Employment Statistics
Vacancy Rate
5.9%
lower is better · U.S. Census Bureau, Housing Vacancy Survey
Crime Rate
320
lower is better · FBI Uniform Crime Reporting (UCR) Program
Building Permits
450
higher is better · U.S. Census Bureau, Building Permits Survey
Land Cost
$72k
lower is better · Zillow ZHVI, 2-BR Tier
Property Taxes
—
lower is better · Tax Foundation, State & Local Property Tax
Insurance Cost
—
lower is better · NAIC / Insurify Insurance Cost Index
Landlord Friendliness
—
higher is better · Rentometer Landlord-Friendly Index
Home Appreciation
—
higher is better · FHFA House Price Index
Growth Profile
Moderate Growth
Population1.5%
Income5.6%
Rent5.9%
Jobs—
Risk Profile
Elevated Risk
Vacancy5.9%
Crime320
Insurance—
Regulation & Cost
Strategy: Value-Add
Property Tax—
Landlord Friendliness—
Land Cost (2BR)$72k
Top Cities in Oregon
Vancouver (44)Bend (31)Salem (26)Gresham (20)Battle Ground (13)Woodland (13)Happy Valley (9)Medford (9)
Available Models in OregonView all

3BR/2.5BA | 1313-1335 sqft | Bend, Oregon
Bend · Townhouse
$419,995

3BR/2.5BA | Townhouse | Bend, Oregon | $444,995 | $2,350/mo
Bend · Townhouse
$444,995

3BR/2.5BA | Townhouse | Bend, Oregon | $444,995 | $2,350/mo
Bend · Townhouse
$444,995

3BR/2.5BA | 1413-1462 sqft | Bend, Oregon
Bend · Townhouse
$379,995

3BR/2.5BA | 1313-1567 sqft | Bend, Oregon
Bend · Townhouse
$419,995

4-5BR/2.0-3.0BA | 1754-2535 sqft | Bend, Oregon
Bend · Townhouse
$584,995
