Research › State Profiles
34%
Build 2 Rent Score
F
Grade
#41
National Rank
Tier 5
Speculative
Market Metrics
Income Growth
4.6%
higher is better · Bureau of Labor Statistics (BLS), QCEW
Population Growth
0.6%
higher is better · U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-Year Estimates
Rent Growth
5%
higher is better · Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI)
Job Growth
—
higher is better · Bureau of Labor Statistics, Current Employment Statistics
Vacancy Rate
6.5%
lower is better · U.S. Census Bureau, Housing Vacancy Survey
Crime Rate
420
lower is better · FBI Uniform Crime Reporting (UCR) Program
Building Permits
410
higher is better · U.S. Census Bureau, Building Permits Survey
Land Cost
$56k
lower is better · Zillow ZHVI, 2-BR Tier
Property Taxes
—
lower is better · Tax Foundation, State & Local Property Tax
Insurance Cost
—
lower is better · NAIC / Insurify Insurance Cost Index
Landlord Friendliness
—
higher is better · Rentometer Landlord-Friendly Index
Home Appreciation
—
higher is better · FHFA House Price Index
Growth Profile
Stable
Population0.6%
Income4.6%
Rent5%
Jobs—
Risk Profile
High Risk
Vacancy6.5%
Crime420
Insurance—
Regulation & Cost
Strategy: Value-Add
Property Tax—
Landlord Friendliness—
Land Cost (2BR)$56k
Top Cities in Pennsylvania
Egg Harbor Township (33)Easton (22)Sellersville (20)Harrisburg (20)Gibbsboro (19)Sicklerville (19)Joppa (18)Pennsburg (17)
Available Models in PennsylvaniaView all

3BR/2.5BA | 1763 sqft | Bechtelsville, Pennsylvania
Bechtelsville · Townhouse
$374,990

3-5BR/2.5-3.5BA | 1934-2511 sqft | Joppa, Pennsylvania
Joppa · Single Family Rental (SFR)
$399,990

3BR/2.5BA | 1969-2184 sqft | Sellersville, Pennsylvania
Sellersville · Townhouse
$442,120

4-5BR/2.5-3.0BA | 2148-3242 sqft | Sellersville, Pennsylvania
Sellersville · Single Family Rental (SFR)
$670,000

3-4BR/2.5BA | 1906-2867 sqft | Barnegat, Pennsylvania
Barnegat · Single Family Rental (SFR)
$560,490

3-4BR/2.5BA | 1763-2877 sqft | Gibbsboro, Pennsylvania
Gibbsboro · Townhouse
$409,990
